More from: WYYC2014



2014 WYYC 1A 2A 3A AP finals Result & Video

1A


1st Gentry Stein
2nd Takeshi Matsuura
3rd Iori Yamaki
4th Paul Kerbel
5th Zach Gormley
6th Ahmad Kharisma
7th Shinya Kido
8th Hiroyuki Suzuki
9th Yamato Murata
10th Izuru Hasumi
11th Janos Karancz
12th Carlos Braun
13th Václav Kroutil
14th Yusuke Otsuka
15th Petr Aminev
16th Marcus Koh
17th Andrew Maider
18th Masahiro Terada
19th Peter Pong Si Yee
20th Matouš Tomeš

2A


1st Takuma Yamamoto
2nd Yasushi Furukawa
3rd Hiraku Fujii
4th Tomoyuki Kaneko
5th Shuhei Kanai
6th Joseph Harris
7th Liu Man Ki
8th Dave Geigle
9th JongKi Yoon

3A


1st Hajime Miura
2nd Hank Freeman
3rd Minato Furuta
4th Mizuki Takimoto
5th Taiichiro Higashi
6th Patrick Borgerding
7th Alex Hattori
8th Ng Wang Kit
9th Michal Jaško
10th Donald Hodgkinson
11th Naoya Takeuchi

AP


Grand-Prix Award (World Champion Title) – SPINATION (Japan)
Artistic Award – SPINATION (Japan)
Creativity Award – Tuan Chin-Min

Yang Yuan-Ching (Taiwan)
Naoto (Japan)
Takahiko Hasegawa (Japan)
inmot!on (Switzerland)


2014 WYYC 4A 5A Women finals Result & Video

4A

4afinal

1st Rei Iwakura
2nd Michael Nakamura
3rd Naoto Okada
4th Ian Johnson
5th Zac Rubino
6th Po Han Kuo
7th Gustavo Amaral
8th Chan Chun Hin
9th Tsubasa Onishi
10th Yuuki Uchida
11th Jeon Ji Hwan
12th Norbert Jenei
13th Ben Conde
14th Lorenzo Sabatini
15th Quentin Godet
16th Ondřej Schmid
17th Trivet Sembel
18th Ayumu Harada
19th Wu Jinnan

5A

5afinal

1st Takeshi Matsuura
2nd Jake Elliot
3rd Sora Ishikawa
4th Naoya Takeuchi
5th Ko Kwan Ho
6th Ian Loh
7th Chase Baxter
8th Petr Kavka
9th Daniel Budai
10th Min Soo Kim
11th Dávid Molnár
12th Brian Leung Pak Wai
13th Matthew Gallacher
14th Maciek Cwynar
15th George Stoyanov
16th Petr Míka
– Marco Riechen

Women

women

1st Tessa Piccillo
2nd Julia Aleksandra Gutowska
3rd Corli du Toit
4th Ann Connolly
5th Josefina Nešporová
6th Mimi Thian
7th Grace Barnes
8th Veronika Dlesková
9th Tatiana Ganikhina
10th Anna Varga
11th Karolína Záhrubská
12th Sara D’Amato
Chloé Monsonégo

 


2014 WYYC 1A Semi-final, 2A Prelim Result

1A Semi-final Result

1asemi


1st Gentry Stein
2nd Hiroyuki Suzuki
3rd Paul Kerbel
4th Takeshi Matsuura
5th Shinya Kido
6th Izuru Hasumi
7th Yamato Murata
8th Zach Gormley
9th Yusuke Otsuka
10th Iori Yamaki
11th Václav Kroutil
12th Andrew Maider
13th Marcus Koh
14th Masahiro Terada
15th Petr Aminev
16th Peter Pong Si Yee
17th Matouš Tomeš

Top 17 go to the final. Congratulations!

18th Akitoshi Tokubuchi
19th Anthony Rojas
20th Konstantin Tudjarov
21th Paolo Bueno
22th Ayumu Harada
23th Harrison Lee
24th Jakub Dekan
25th Michal Zakrzewski
26th Maxim Gruzintsev
27th Ilya Matros
28th Harold Owens III
29th Luis Enrique Villaseñor
30th Michael Kurti
31th Ákos Linzenbold
32th Aristidis Voultsios
33th Victor Sacchelli
34th Jan Hlinka
35th Grzegorz Wójcik
36th Petr Kavka
37th Tal Mordoch
38th Daniel Tamariz
39th Clément Bertaux
40th Zafran Za’ba
41th Andrew Bergen
42th Mizuki Takimoto
43th Attila Botlik
44th Phillip Szkokan
45th Igor Galiev

2A Prelim

2apre

1st Yasushi Frukawa
2nd Shuhei Kanai
3rd Tomoyuki Kaneko
4th Hiraku Fujii
5th JongKi Yoon

Top 5 go to the final. Congratulations!

6th Matyáš Racek
7th Hsing Yu Lin
8th Jan Bubák
9th Ben McPhee