2021 Online World YoYo Contest (OWYYC) Final Freestyle Videos

2021 Online World YoYo Contest (OWYYC) Final Freestyle Videos.

1A

1st Mir Kim (Republic of Korea)

2nd Akitoshi Tokubuchi (Japan)
3rd Park Junsang (Republic of Korea)
4th Kohei Nishimura (Japan)
5th Junyi Lin (China)
6th Jason Liu Zichen (China)
7th Hunter Feuerstein (United States)
8th Jakub Dolejš (Czech Republic)
9th Ming Lun Li (China)
10th Yulin Li (China)
11th Shuyun Tang (China)
12th Tsukasa Namba (Japan)
13th Yasutaka Maeda (Japan)
14th Ryo Igarashi (Japan)
15th Yuya Kudo (Japan)
16th Hayato Itani (Japan)

2A

1st Shu Takada (Japan)

2nd Satoshi Yamanaka (Japan)
3rd Wasakorn Lattilertwit (Thailand)
4th Kenshiro Osada (Japan)
5th Takahiro Ishihama (Japan)
6th Minh Phan The (Vietnam)

3A

1st Minato Furuta (Japan)

2nd Tomoya Kurita (Japan)
3rd Mizuki Takimoto (Japan)
4th Qing Yang (China)
5th Dongyoung Kim (Republic of Korea)

4A

1st Kaoru Nakamura (Japan)

2nd Tsubasa Onishi (Japan)
3rd Yuki Uchida (Japan)
4th Tomohiko Zanka (Japan)
5th Sheng-Wen Cheng (Taiwan)
6th Naoto Okada (Germany)
7th Shuntao Ouyang (China)
8th Huy Luu (Vietnam)
9th Bin Ge (China)

5A

1st Sora Ishikawa (Japan)

2nd Yoshihiro Abe (Japan)
3rd Hideo Ishida (Japan)
4th Naoki Uemae (Japan)
5th Pham Tran Quoc Anh (Vietnam)
6th Ji Hoo Lee (Republic of Korea)
7th Naoya Takeuchi (Japan)
8th Shigehiro Yamada (Japan)
9th Yuki Sakamoto (Japan)

Women’s Freestyle

1st Miri Kim (Republic of Korea)

2nd Veronika Kamenská (Czech Republic)
3rd Hobbit Xiao-Wen Wang (Taiwan)
4th Ziyu Meng (China)
5th Coco (Yutong) Sun (China)
6th Yoon Myeongwon (Republic of Korea)
7th Karolina Zahrubska (Czech Republic)
8th Jialu Chen (China)
9th Kira Morrow (United States)
10th Sidney Ishee (United States)
11th Miku Hanai (Japan)
12th Youwen Kong (China)
13th Hikari Takahashi (Japan)
14th Shu Yu Chou (Taiwan)

Over-40 Freestyle

1st Ricardo Marechal (Brazil)

2nd Benjamin Mcphee (United States)
3rd Tomomi Matsuda (Japan)
4th Patrick Jüptner (Germany)
5th Isaac Kanarek (Mexico)
6th Ed Haponik (United States)
7th Victor Tiong (Malaysia)
8th Patrick Chua (United States)
9th Mike Minond (United States)
10th Jon Kennedy (United States)

Art & Performance Division

Entertainment Award – YOYOBOYS (Robert Kučera & Zdenek Hybl)

Artistic Award – Naoto Okada

OWYYC FINAL RESULT ANNOUNCEMENT

 

Cloud Native Inc. Presents ONLINE WORLD YO-YO CONTEST 2021
https://owyyc.com


Comments are closed